[뉴스]  Mr. 올림피아 뉴스

 

 

   [뉴스]  세계보디빌딩 뉴스

 

 

   [매매]  비비회원 중고장터

 

 

   [구인]  구인구직 정보

 

 

   [재미]  비비클럽 설문조사

 

 

   [자료]  세계의 보디빌더들

 

 

   [정보]  전국 체육관 정보

 

 

   [칼럼]  명사 특별칼럼

 

 

   [광고]  자유 홍보 게시판

 

 

 


"도시의 배관망을 통해 어떤 건물이든지 침입할 수 있겠군. 불법   18-04-16
후이   7
성인용품몰
토지

오카모토0.02
갭투자
International Martial Arts Federation

 

The 7th 'BEST OF THE BEST' Korea Black Belt Center Presidential Taekwondo Championship



The 7th annual BEST OF THE BEST national Taekwondo championship will be hosted here.

 

- Title of the event: The 7th annual BEST OF THE BEST national Taekwondo championship

- Dates: from Sat. Dec. 13 to Sun. Dec. 14, 2014

- Venue: Sokcho Youth Training Center, Gangwon-do, Korea

- Hosted by: International Martial Arts Federation

- Directed by: Korea Black Belt Center

- Sponsored by: City of Sokcho, Chun Ahn LOGISTICS, TAEYANG SUSAN, Yong-In Univ. Credit System of Martial Arts Department, World Taekwon Skipping Rope Association, World Youth Taekwondo Federation




 

International Martial Arts Federation

 

■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■

Chief Staff: Kim, Dong Hyun Director: Ha, Myung Ho President: Choi, Ryung Geun

 

Conduct : I.T.F. & K.B.B.C.(2014-08-08.)

Registration : KBBC, 3rd FL, 126-2 Jungjadong, Bungdanggu, Sungnamshi, Gyunggido 463-834

Phone : 82-31-717-2853, 82-10-8805-1130 fax : 82-303-3130-1408 e-mail: kbbc@live.co.kr





Awards

Sokcho BBC will be excluded from the prize money ranking

Team Awards

1. The 1st team with the most participants: Trophy, Certificate of Award, and KRW300,000

2. The best sparring team awards.

(5 divisions each: Gr.1&2, Gr.3&4, Gr.5&6, Gr.7,8,&9, Gr.10,11&12.)

1st Place: Trophy, Certificate of Award, and KRW300,000

2nd Place: Trophy, Certificate of Award, and KRW150,000

3rd Place: Trophy, Certificate of Award, and KRW100,000

3. The best Poomse team awards

1st Place: Trophy, Certificate of Award, and KRW600,000

2nd Place: Trophy, Certificate of Award, and KRW300,000

3rd Place: Trophy, Certificate of Award, and KRW100,000

4. The best 3 to 3 group sparring awards

(5 divisions each: Gr.1&2, Gr.3&4, Gr.5&6, Gr.7,8,&9, Gr.10,11&12.)

1st Place: Trophy, Certificate of Award, and KRW300,000

2nd Place: Trophy, Certificate of Award, and KRW150,000

3rd Place: Trophy, Certificate of Award, and KRW100,000

The medals of 3 to 3 group sparring competition will also be counted to the best sparring team awards.

5. The best Taekwon-Aerobics awards

1st Place: Trophy, Certificate of Award, and KRW150,000

2nd Place: Trophy, Certificate of Award, and KRW100,000

3rd Place: Trophy, Certificate of Award, and Medal

 

Individual Awards

Sparring - 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place of each division : Certificate of Award and Medal

Poomse - 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place of each division : Certificate of Award and Medal


The points of medals in individual competitions will only be collected from league A.

 





Sparring Competition

1. Title : The 7th Annual BEST OF THE BEST National Taekwondo Championship

2. Dates : from Dec. 13 to 14, 2014 (Sat to Sun)

Begins at 10:30

3. Venue : Sokcho Youth Training Center, Gangwon-do, Korea

4. Competition Outline

1) Competitors : Kinder, elementary, middle, and high school players who can compete according to the Taekwondo rules.

2) Division : Individuals and Groups

3) Rules : Any colors of uniforms and belts are acceptable for the competition.

-Individual competitors will follow KTF tournament rules.

 

The Sparring competitions will be divided into league A and league B.

League A - All the league A competitors will play with the KP&P electronic scoring system.

The points of medals will be collected for the best team awards as follows.

Total Points

1st place: 30 points

2nd place: 15 points

3rd place: 5 points

The video replay system will be provided.

 

League B - it will have a maximum of 4 competitors in each division. The points of medals from league B will not be counted for the best team awards.(Electronic scoring systems will not be applied)


4) Rounds : Individual competitors will have three - 60 second rounds with 30 second breaks.

In case of as tie score, the winner will be determined by a golden point round and decision.

The winner by decision must receive 2 out of 3 referee points.

 

5) 3 to 3 group competitions : The group members must compete in the individual Sparring competitions.

The points of medals from group competitions will be collected for the best team awards also.

Each group will have 3 competitors regardless of ages and weight division.(Teams may have more than one group.)

During the first 3 rounds, the first, second, and the leading competitor of each group will play in consecutive order, and for the next round, the competitors may play and be changed freely for 2 minutes. A newly replaced competitor must play at least for 10 seconds. It will not be possible to change competitors for 10 seconds prior to the end of a match.

Gr. 1&2 Gr. 3&4 Gr. 5&6 Gr. 7,8&9 Gr. 10,11,&12

There will be 3rd-place matches.

The competitions will be proceeded with the electronic scoring system. The semi-finals and finals will be proceeded on second day.

6) Weigh-In : Fri. Dec. 12 by 23:00, Sat. Dec. 13 from 7:00 to 10:00

It is mandatory weigh-in. If a competitor does not weigh-in, he/she will be disqualified from the competition. Male competitors will be allowed 300g over in their uniform pants. Female competitors will be allowed 500g over in their uniform pants and short-sleeves.

 

Weight Division

League A

-There is no gender separation in Gr.1&2 competitions.

-The medal ceremony will be performed after all the competitions of league A are finished.

-30 points for a gold medal, 15 points for a silver medal, and 5 points for a bronze medal will be counted for the best team awards.



























































 

Gr.

Gr.

Gr.

Gr. 7,8&9

Gr.10&Up

1&2

3&4

5&6

5>female

male

female

male

FIN

Under 21kg

Under 28kg

Under 33kg

Under 40kg

Under 41kg

Under 47kg

Under 54kg

FLY

21~23

28~30

33~35

41~43

41~45

47~51

54~58

BANTAM

23~25

30~32

35~37

43~46

45~49

51~55

58~62

FEATHER

25~27

32~34

37~39

46~49

49~53

55~59

62~67

LIGHT

27~29

34~36

 
Total 429
번호 제   목 글쓴이 날짜 조회
429 잎이 무지스럽게 꽃님7978 09-11 0
428 나 그대를 사랑하는 꽃님7978 09-08 1
427 귀 닳은 소라와 꽃님7978 08-24 0
426 비오는 날 유리창에 꽃님7978 08-21 0
425 발바닥엔 어둠이 갈아 꽃님7978 08-16 0
424 행복해 진다는 것 꽃님7978 08-13 0
423 너무 힘들지만 숨기고 싶거나 꽃님7978 08-13 0
422 잠시 잊고살았습니다. 꽃님7978 08-13 1
421 내 마음도 가시밭에 꽃님7978 08-12 1
420 새들이 나뭇가지에 꽃님7978 08-07 0
419 네 노란 웃음 꽃님7978 07-30 1
418 그리움 꽃님7978 07-27 1
417 공존의 이유 꽃님7978 07-26 1
416 그리워도 그립다 말 꽃님7978 07-22 7
415 슬픔도 때로는 향기로운 사랑이다 꽃님7978 07-22 2
414 안간힘을 써도 꽃님7978 07-21 2
413 바라옵건대 꽃님7978 07-21 2
412 봄의 왈츠 꽃님7978 07-18 2
411 빛을보면 마치 꽃님7978 07-15 4
410 우리 사는 이 곳은 꽃님7978 07-14 3
409 굳이 슬픈 기억이나 꽃님7978 07-14 2
408 사랑을 위하여 기도하게 하소서 꽃님7978 07-14 3
407 대답 없는 너 꽃님7978 07-13 10
406 언젠가~ 너는 꽃님7978 07-13 6
405 우리의 지난 꽃님7978 07-12 4
404 그대가 나에게 꽃님7978 07-12 2
403 우리 이런 사랑이고 싶습니다 꽃님7978 07-10 2
402 그리움의 촛불을 꽃님7978 07-10 2
401 별님들에게 이름을 꽃님7978 07-05 2
400 그대가 그립다는 것은 꽃님7978 07-04 2
 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10